TO my BEST FRIENDS. Aquariuses, Libra’s and other Gemini’s ( and a few fire signs )


What would we do without friends when we break up with our boyfriends, or lose our job, or get in a fight with our other friends?   When we have dumb hoe girlfriends who sleep with our exes? Or guys that end up being jerks and standing you up for the evening? Having good friends is what keeps me going.  I have all of them to thank for everything!

KELLY!  A Leo.  From the NS.  Out in Hollywood doing the actress/modeling thing. I  had to repost this blog because I forgot her! LOL! I MISS HER SO MUCH!

Jay

My Aquariuan friend, even from prison, you are still in my life every day, always listening to my problems, and give giving me sound advice. I hope I cheer up your day as well.  One of my closest friends in Hawaii (even though your on the E.C. right now) you knucklehead!

Ashley

My baby sis. My opposite Gemini.  She’s 24, going on 42. Living in Santa Monica.  A fellow Gemini like myself. How would I describe you in 3 words? Mysterious. Sarcastic. Free.

M Lo

My friends call him “Rocker Dude”. A Sagittarius to the max.  FIRE ! He lives in Hollywood.  He’s in a rock band, 9 Electric. Thanx for listening to me bitch about boy problems, even though I know sometimes you’re not listening anyways. LOL! He was raised Mormon, just like me. ;/ He doesn’t take any bullshit, and he’s a good friend that you can expect honesty from.  He’s a hopeless romantic ladies. Nobody know’s me better than Mike.

Noah

Punk ASS!  Another Aquarius, my former personal trainer.  Noah you helped me through some dark times.

Raquel

My Libra Bonita chica in 702.  We tear it up at XS!  I miss you!

Kent

the best roommate in the world!  He has a beautiful voice!  Loves to sing Karaoke.  A Pisces and hopeless romantic. ;D

Carol

Why are all my friends Libra’s and Aquariuses?  Another Aquarius.  My Chilean chica! ❤ u!

Grace

Another Libra. Another “Jack Mormon”. Another good friend. A wine and art connoisseur, also a realtor. She won the free breast implants @ my MIss-Candy.com website-release party at Skyline. And believe me, she needed them! ;D Always protective of me. Intelligent, beautiful, tasteful and always classy. But still has the “rugged Wailua girl” in her.

Na Ya

One of my rugged Waianae girls. But you would never know in this pic. 😉  Hottie!

Portia

I’ve known this girl since highschool, and she amazes me with her free flowing skills. I  know this girl is down and has my back! Crazy Leo.  I get along with fire signs too.  Back in the juvey hall lock down days and throwing up in the bushes at Rocky Point cuz we’re too fucked up.

Cory

ANOTHER AQUARIUS! One of my new friends.  SHe’s a cool ass chick! Sexy as hell!  Down to party!  Sexy pic mama. ;D

Erin Moore.

One of my new friends as well.  She is a crazy party girl like ME!   A Libra also. 😉

Denise

ANOTHER LIBRA.  One of my other new friends.  I met her at Morimoto’s Social Brunch 2 months ago, and she has proven to be a cool ass chick, with Samoan feet. ;D

Juan-Cho

CRAZY GEMINI!  My gym buddy, graphic designer, web guy, lover, friend, gym buddy,  baby sitter, dish washer… is there anything this Mexican (I mean Columbian) can’t do!?!?  JUST KIDDING!  I LOVE YOU JUAN CHO!  I took this picture at my pool in Vegas btw… Isn’t it fabulous? 😀

“Chili Tequila”

ANOTHER GEMINI. My fellow classmate at IADT, babysitter, and volleyball team mate, watch out for Phil, he’s gonna be a famous fashion designer, this kid got MAD SKILLS!!!!

Johnny Lopez

One of my oldest friends, a Cancer, loves to surf, a sioux chef @ Nicks Ficks Market in Maui.Best friend you could ever ask for.  He’ll yell at you when you’re wrong.  He’ll stand up for you and yell at his friends when they are wrong.  Positive vibes whenever we hang out.  If I gotta get away, going to Maui for some R&R is always nice.  I love you Johnny!  And I love your cooking too. ;D

xoxo

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s